Is COLBY-JACK COLBY & MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE STICKS, COLBY-JACK Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: COLBY CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)], MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES).

Check COLBY-JACK COLBY & MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE STICKS, COLBY-JACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go