Is COLBY-JACK GOAT CHEESE STICKS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasteurised cultured goat milk
- enzymes
pasteurised cultured goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PASTEURISED CULTURED GOAT MILK, SALT, ANNATTO (COLOR), ENZYMES.
Check COLBY-JACK GOAT CHEESE STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLBY-JACK GOAT CHEESE STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Stick
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich


