Is COLBY JACK MARBLED COLBY AND HIGH MOISTURE MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, COLBY JACK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto ! (Color), Natamycin ! (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check COLBY JACK MARBLED COLBY AND HIGH MOISTURE MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, COLBY JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLBY JACK MARBLED COLBY AND HIGH MOISTURE MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, COLBY JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
Daisy Pure and Natural Cottage Cheese, 4% Milkfat, 16 oz (1 lb) Tub (Refrigerated) - 13g of Protein per serving
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
COLBY JACK MARBLED COLBY AND HIGH MOISTURE MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, COLBY JACK is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


