Is COLBY JACK SHREDDED CHEESE, COLBY JACK Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COLBY CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, AND ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTI-CAKING BLEND ([POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE], NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]).
Check COLBY JACK SHREDDED CHEESE, COLBY JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLBY JACK SHREDDED CHEESE, COLBY JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
ButteryMildNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSaladCooking


