Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is COLBY JACK SHREDDED COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, COLBY JACK Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes And Annatto [Vegetable Color]), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Anti-Caking Blend (Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor]).

Check COLBY JACK SHREDDED COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, COLBY JACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCookingSnacking
Pescatarian? COLBY JACK SHREDDED COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, COLBY JACK | Spoonful