No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is COLBY + MONTEREY JACK COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESES, COLBY + MONTEREY JACK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

colby cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto (vegetable color)), monterey jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), potato starch (to prevent caking), natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor)

Check COLBY + MONTEREY JACK COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESES, COLBY + MONTEREY JACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COLBY + MONTEREY JACK COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESES, COLBY + MONTEREY JACK is available at 4 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingCooking
Lactose Free? COLBY + MONTEREY JACK COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESES, COLBY + MONTEREY JACK | Spoonful