Is COLBY & MONTEREY JACK DELI STYLE SLICED CHEESE, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SLAT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR(IN COLBY CHEESE).
Check COLBY & MONTEREY JACK DELI STYLE SLICED CHEESE, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLBY & MONTEREY JACK DELI STYLE SLICED CHEESE, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
About this product
Cheese · Slice


