Is Colby Ridge Gourmet Cheese Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream salt
- milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- dehydrated pasteurized processed cheddar cheese
- cheese flavor
cream salt
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Flavor (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Pasteurized Processed Cheddar Cheese(cheddar Cheese, Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes) Cream Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Yellow 5 & 6, Lactic Acid, Lecithin), Corn Oil, Popcorn, Salt
Check Colby Ridge Gourmet Cheese Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colby Ridge Gourmet Cheese Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Colby Ridge Gourmet Cheese Popcorn is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


