Is Colby Ridge Gourmet Cheese Popcorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Flavor (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Pasteurized Processed Cheddar Cheese(cheddar Cheese, Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes) Cream Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Yellow 5 & 6, Lactic Acid, Lecithin), Corn Oil, Popcorn, Salt
Check Colby Ridge Gourmet Cheese Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colby Ridge Gourmet Cheese Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Colby Ridge Gourmet Cheese Popcorn is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


