Is Cold Brew Coffee Super Premium Plus Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- skim milk powder
- fresh cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh cream, Sugars (sugar, glucose), Modified milk ingredients, Skim milk powder, Cold brew coffee concentrate, Natural flavour, Caramel colour, Carob bean gum, Guar gum
Check Cold Brew Coffee Super Premium Plus Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cold Brew Coffee Super Premium Plus Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


