Is COLD BREW COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, COLD BREW COOKIE DOUGH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sugared egg yolks
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- natural flavors
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate chips
- butter
- +2 more
sugared egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, COFFEE COOKIE DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, CHOCO COLD BREW FLAKE PIECES [POWDERED SUGAR {SUGAR, CORNSTARCH}, COCONUT OIL, COCOA {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, COCOA, COFFEE BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], WATER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN], COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MOLASSES, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE), NONFAT DRY MILK, COFFEE EXTRACT, SUGARED EGG YOLKS.
Check COLD BREW COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, COLD BREW COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLD BREW COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, COLD BREW COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


