Is Cold Brew & Dark Chocolate Smoothie Bowl Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b-12
  • calcium phosphate

vitamin b-12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bowl: Organic Strawberries, Organic Bananas (bananas, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness, Cold Brew Coffee (water, Coffee), Coconut Milk Beverage (organic Coconut Milk (filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream], Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vitamin And Mineral Blend (calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, L-selenomethionine (selenium), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D2, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B-12], Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin. Organic Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum), Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Maple Syrup. Topping: Granola (organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Invert Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Flaxseeds, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Sprouted Organic Quinoa Flour, Organic Amaranth Flakes, Organic Sprouted Millet Flour, Organic Quinoa Flake, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Molasses, Organic Rice Flour, Mixed Tocopherols [vitamin E]), Dairy Free Semisweet Chocolate (organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter). Contains: Coconut

Check Cold Brew & Dark Chocolate Smoothie Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie