Is Cold Brew & Dark Chocolate Smoothie Bowl Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bowl: Organic Strawberries, Organic Bananas (bananas, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness, Cold Brew Coffee (water, Coffee), Coconut Milk Beverage (organic Coconut Milk (filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream], Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vitamin And Mineral Blend (calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, L-selenomethionine (selenium), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D2, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B-12], Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin. Organic Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum), Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Maple Syrup. Topping: Granola (organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Invert Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Flaxseeds, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Sprouted Organic Quinoa Flour, Organic Amaranth Flakes, Organic Sprouted Millet Flour, Organic Quinoa Flake, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Molasses, Organic Rice Flour, Mixed Tocopherols [vitamin E]), Dairy Free Semisweet Chocolate (organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter). Contains: Coconut

Check Cold Brew & Dark Chocolate Smoothie Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie