Is COLD BREW FROZEN DESSERT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, GLUCOSE FIBER, COFFEE, CAROB GUM, GUAR GUM, HIMALAYAN SALT, CITRIC ACID.
Check COLD BREW FROZEN DESSERT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLD BREW FROZEN DESSERT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


