Is Cold Eeze Cold Remedy, Lozenges, Citrus with Elderberry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Per Lozenge: Zinc Gluconate 1X HPUS (13.3 mg Zinc) (2.22 %), Sambucus Nigra 1X HPUS (1.11 %), Avena Sativa L. 2X HPUS (0.14 %), Rosa Canina (Rose Hips) 2X HPUS (0.09 %), Echinacea Purpurea 3X HPUS (0.04 %). Purpose: Cold Remedy, The letters 'HPUS' indicate that the active ingredient is in the official Homeopathic Pharmacopeia of the United States., Promotes Immune Support, The letters 'HPUS' indicate that the active ingredient is in the official Homeopathic Pharmacopeia of the United States., Helps with General Debility and Fatigue, The letters 'HPUS' indicate that the active ingredient is in the official Homeopathic Pharmacopeia of the United States., Promotes Immune Support, The letters 'HPUS' indicate that the active ingredient is in the official Homeopathic Pharmacopeia of the United States., Promotes Immune Support., The letters 'HPUS' indicate that the active ingredient is in the official Homeopathic Pharmacopeia of the United States. Inactive Ingredients: Corn Syrup, Glycine, Natural Colors, Natural Flavors, Sucrose.
Check Cold Eeze Cold Remedy, Lozenges, Citrus with Elderberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cold Eeze Cold Remedy, Lozenges, Citrus with Elderberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N GOLDEN TEMPURA CHICK'N PIECES WITH AN ASIAN-INSPIRED CITRUS SAUCE, MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N
Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pumpkin Spice Latte Cold Brew Coffee with Almondmilk - 48 fl oz
AVOCADO-LICIOUS WITH COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN AVOCADO OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT ORGANIC POPCORN, AVOCADO-LICIOUS
Pork Carnitas Seasoned & Seared Pork Slow Cooked With Citrus
Kinder's The Fajita Blend with Citrus & Garlic Mexican Seasoning
Where to buy
Cold Eeze Cold Remedy, Lozenges, Citrus with Elderberry is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


