Is COLD FX - 150CAPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mg Of Cvt-e002 A Proprietary Chembioprint (Cbp), Product Containinggreater Than 80% Poly-furanosyl-pyranosyl-saccharides Extracted By Anaqueous Method From Panax Quinquefolius (North American Ginseng, Root), Gelatin

Check COLD FX - 150CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COLD FX - 150CAPS is available at 3 retailers

National NutritionZehrsFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go