Is Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Thinly sliced deli meat offers a mild, savory flavor with subtle roasted notes and a tender, slightly moist texture; edges can be firmer. Commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick snacks. Reviews often mention consistent slicing and convenience, though some buyers note occasional dryness or variability in thickness reported.
Why it's not pescatarian
- white turkey
white turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thinly sliced deli meat offers a mild, savory flavor with subtle roasted notes and a tender, slightly moist texture; edges can be firmer. Commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick snacks. Reviews often mention consistent slicing and convenience, though some buyers note occasional dryness or variability in thickness reported.
Ingredients
White Turkey, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sugar, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Benzoate, Lemon Juice Solids, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, White Turkey, Sodium Nitrite
Check Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


