Is COLD FX - 60CAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mg Of Cvt-e002 A Proprietary Chembioprint (Cbp), Product Containinggreater Than 80% Poly-furanosyl-pyranosyl-saccharides Extracted By Anaqueous Method From Panax Quinquefolius (North American Ginseng, Root), Gelatin
Check COLD FX - 60CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLD FX - 60CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI GLUTEN FREE HOT OR COLD CEREAL, EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI
Where to buy
COLD FX - 60CAPS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


