Is COLD FX EXTRA STRENGTH - 45CAPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mg Of Cvt-e002 A Proprietary Chembioprint (Cbp), Product Containinggreater Than 80% Poly-furanosyl-pyranosyl-saccharides Extracted By Anaqueous Method From Panax Quinquefolius (North American Ginseng, Root), Gelatin

Check COLD FX EXTRA STRENGTH - 45CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COLD FX EXTRA STRENGTH - 45CAPS is available at 3 retailers

National NutritionZehrsFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go