Is Cold Mountain Red Miso - Soy Bean Paste Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Whole Soy Beans, Cultured Rice, Sea Salt, Filtered Water, Sea Salt

Check Cold Mountain Red Miso - Soy Bean Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cold Mountain Red Miso - Soy Bean Paste is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterSafewayVitacostVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMarinadingTopping
Oat Free? Cold Mountain Red Miso - Soy Bean Paste | Spoonful