Is COLD PACK CHEESE SPREAD, ZESTY HOESERADISH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable enzymes
vegetable enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NATURAL CHEESE (PASTEURIZED FRESH WHOLE MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, VEGETABLE ENZYMES, SALT), DRIED SWEET WHEY, CHURNED CREAM, PREPARED HORSERADISH, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check COLD PACK CHEESE SPREAD, ZESTY HOESERADISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLD PACK CHEESE SPREAD, ZESTY HOESERADISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


