Is COLD PRESS COFFEE CHOCOLATE & CREAM BAR, COLD PRESS COFFEE CHOCOLATE & CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- chocolate
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream (Heavy Cream, Organic Guar Gum), Cold Press Coffee (Purified Water, Coffee), Cane Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Salt
Check COLD PRESS COFFEE CHOCOLATE & CREAM BAR, COLD PRESS COFFEE CHOCOLATE & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLD PRESS COFFEE CHOCOLATE & CREAM BAR, COLD PRESS COFFEE CHOCOLATE & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
COLD PRESS COFFEE CHOCOLATE & CREAM BAR, COLD PRESS COFFEE CHOCOLATE & CREAM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


