Is Cold Smoked Chorizo Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Wine (Sulphites), Water, Himalayan Salt, Spices, Glucose, Garlic, Oregano, Sodium Nitrite, Bacterial Culture, Smoke
Check Cold Smoked Chorizo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cold Smoked Chorizo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Where to buy
Cold Smoked Chorizo is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
GarlickySavorySmokySpicy
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichSnacking


