Is Cold Smoked Chorizo Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Wine (Sulphites), Water, Himalayan Salt, Spices, Glucose, Garlic, Oregano, Sodium Nitrite, Bacterial Culture, Smoke

Check Cold Smoked Chorizo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cold Smoked Chorizo is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySmokySpicy
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichSnacking