Is COLD SOUP, APPLE, CARROT, GINGER Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, UNSWEETENED APPLE SAUCE, CARROTS, ONIONS, CREAM, GINGER JUICE, SUGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SEA SALT, ARABIC GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check COLD SOUP, APPLE, CARROT, GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLD SOUP, APPLE, CARROT, GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweetSpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupDrinkingLunchMeal Prep


