Is COLD STONE CREAMERY, CHOCOLATE COVERED CREAM EGG WITH BROWNIE BITS, PEANUT BUTTER MADNESS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), DARK CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK FAT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR RAPESEED), WHEY POWDER (MILK), SALT, EGG ALBUMEN, CORN STARCH, INVERTASE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), WHEAT FLOUR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED), CORN STARCH, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), FRUCTOSE, GLYCERIN, XANTHAN GUM, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FLAVOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check COLD STONE CREAMERY, CHOCOLATE COVERED CREAM EGG WITH BROWNIE BITS, PEANUT BUTTER MADNESS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLD STONE CREAMERY, CHOCOLATE COVERED CREAM EGG WITH BROWNIE BITS, PEANUT BUTTER MADNESS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Skinny Dipped Almonds Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


