Is COLD STONE CREAMERY, CHOCOLATE COVERED CREAM EGG WITH BROWNIE BITS, PEANUT BUTTER MADNESS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- milk
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), DARK CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK FAT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR RAPESEED), WHEY POWDER (MILK), SALT, EGG ALBUMEN, CORN STARCH, INVERTASE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), WHEAT FLOUR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED), CORN STARCH, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), FRUCTOSE, GLYCERIN, XANTHAN GUM, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FLAVOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check COLD STONE CREAMERY, CHOCOLATE COVERED CREAM EGG WITH BROWNIE BITS, PEANUT BUTTER MADNESS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLD STONE CREAMERY, CHOCOLATE COVERED CREAM EGG WITH BROWNIE BITS, PEANUT BUTTER MADNESS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Skinny Dipped Almonds Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


