Is MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, sweet outer shell yields to a creamy, slightly salty center; texture contrasts between firm exterior and yielding interior. Commonly eaten as a snack, used in baking or dessert toppings. Reviews note consistent creaminess and balanced sweetness, with occasional comments about softness, stickiness, or preference for smaller portions and packaging.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk fat
- milk chocolate flavoured coating
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, sweet outer shell yields to a creamy, slightly salty center; texture contrasts between firm exterior and yielding interior. Commonly eaten as a snack, used in baking or dessert toppings. Reviews note consistent creaminess and balanced sweetness, with occasional comments about softness, stickiness, or preference for smaller portions and packaging.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Flavoured Coating (71%) [Sugar*; Cocoa Butter; Cocoa Mass; Skimmed Milk Powder; Milk Fat; Lactose (Milk); Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin*, E476], Peanut Butter Creme Centre (29%) [Peanuts; Sugar*; Dextrose*; Cocoa Butter; Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel and Palm Oil); Salt; Palm Kernel Oil; Cornstarch*; Antioxidant: E319, Citric Acid], *Produced from genetically modified Sugar Beet, Corn and Soya Beans
Check MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


