Is Cold Stone Creamery Dessert Topping Indulgent Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup), Corn Syrup Solids, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Added at 2% or Less; Sugar, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Pectin, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Xanthan Gum and Artificial Flavor.
Check Cold Stone Creamery Dessert Topping Indulgent Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cold Stone Creamery Dessert Topping Indulgent Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Smucker's Caramel Flavored Topping - 12.25oz
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Where to buy
Cold Stone Creamery Dessert Topping Indulgent Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable


