Is Cold Stone Creamery Indulgent Strawberry Dessert Topping Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Strawberry Puree, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Red 40 (Color).
Check Cold Stone Creamery Indulgent Strawberry Dessert Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cold Stone Creamery Indulgent Strawberry Dessert Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Jell-O Sugar Free Strawberry Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix
So Delicious Dairy Free Wondermilk Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert Strawberry
Where to buy
Cold Stone Creamery Indulgent Strawberry Dessert Topping is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


