Is COLE SLAW Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CABBAGE, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SUGAR, CARROTS, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR (12% ACIDITY), TARRAGON VINEGAR (REDUCED WITH WATER TO 5% ACIDITY, DISTILLED VINEGAR AND TARRAGON FLAVORING), DEHYDRATED ONIONS, LEMON JUICE (LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, [WATER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE], SODIUM BISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE] AND LEMON OIL, YELLOW #5), SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, ONION POWDER, GREEN FOOD COLOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE#1).
Check COLE SLAW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLE SLAW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


