Is COLE SLAW Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch modified
food starch modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CABBAGE, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA), SLAW DRESSING (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, EGG YOLK, SALT, MINCED ONION, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), SUGAR, CARROTS, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, STABILIZER (CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE), ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, FOOD COLOR (WATER, ARTIFICIAL COLOR INCLUDING YELLOW #5, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE).
Check COLE SLAW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLE SLAW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


