Is Coleman Natural Budweiser Beer Bratwurst Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- american lager beer
- barley malt
- budweiser lager beer
- hops
- lager flavor
- natural flavor
american lager beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from gluten-containing grains and is not gluten-free. Unless the product is labeled gluten-free, it should be avoided. Beers that are labeled "gluten-removed" are not the same as gluten-free. Gluten-removed beers are made from gluten-containing grains but have had some of the gluten removed. The amount of gluten remaining in gluten-removed beers is too high to be considered celiac safe.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Raised without Antibiotics, Budweiser® American Lager Beer (Water, Barley Malt, Rice, and Hops, Contains 2% or less of Vinegar, Salt, Honey, Seasoning (Onion Powder, Marjoram, Nutmeg, Black Pepper, Ginger, Lemon Peel), Cultured Celery Powder, Budweiser® Lager Flavor (Arabic Gum, Budweiser Lager Beer, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavor, In a Natural Pork Casing.
Check Coleman Natural Budweiser Beer Bratwurst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coleman Natural Budweiser Beer Bratwurst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


