Is Coleman Natural Coleman All Natural Beef Frankfurters Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef raised without antibiotics
  • lactic acid starter culture

beef raised without antibiotics

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF RAISED WITHOUT ANTIBIOTICS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, SPICES (INCLUDING MUSTARD, PEPPER, NUTMEG, ALLSPICE, GINGER, CELERY JUICE POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE (NOT FROM MILK), HONEY, VINEGAR, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA.

Check Coleman Natural Coleman All Natural Beef Frankfurters against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coleman Natural Coleman All Natural Beef Frankfurters is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterGiant Eagle

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchSnacking