Is Coleman Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Bacon Pescatarian?

Description
Hickory-smoked bacon offers pronounced smoky flavor, crisp edges and a tender, chewy center; commonly fried or baked for breakfast, sandwiches, salads and recipes. Reviewers note consistent smoke and cookability, praising crisp texture, convenience and value, while some report variability in slice thickness and occasionally uneven salt levels across different packages.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork raised without antibiotics
- lactic acid
pork raised without antibiotics
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hickory-smoked bacon offers pronounced smoky flavor, crisp edges and a tender, chewy center; commonly fried or baked for breakfast, sandwiches, salads and recipes. Reviewers note consistent smoke and cookability, praising crisp texture, convenience and value, while some report variability in slice thickness and occasionally uneven salt levels across different packages.
Ingredients
Pork raised without antibiotics, water, brown sugar, sea salt, celery powder, lactic acid, starter culture
Check Coleman Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coleman Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


