Is Coleman Organic Chicken Sausage Apple - 12 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Chicken, Organic Dehydrated Apples, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Organic Fruit Juice Concentrate (Apple, Pear, Peach, Pineapple), Organic Spices, Organic Vinegar, Celery Powder, Natural Flavoring, Organic Ginger, In A Natural Pork Casing
Check Coleman Organic Chicken Sausage Apple - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coleman Organic Chicken Sausage Apple - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Coleman Organic Chicken Sausage Apple - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Roll


