Is Coleman SkinSmart Insect Repellent Deet Free Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • leather
  • treated skin
  • amino propionic acid ethyl ester

leather

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient: 3-[N-Butyl-N-Acetyl]-Amino Propionic Acid Ethyl Ester (IR3535) (20.0%). Other Ingredients (80%).

Check Coleman SkinSmart Insect Repellent Deet Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coleman SkinSmart Insect Repellent Deet Free is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid