Is Kids Essential Oil Mosquito Repellent Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium stearate
- zinc stearate
- glycerin
- glyceryl stearate
potassium stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citronella Oil, Cedarwood OIL, Peppermint Oil, Lemongrass Oil, Water, Castor Oil, Glyceryl Stearate, Zinc Stearate, Glycerin, Lecithins, Potassium Sorbate, Potassium Stearate, Xanthan Gum
Check Kids Essential Oil Mosquito Repellent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kids Essential Oil Mosquito Repellent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


