Is Coleman Uncured Pork Smoked Sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork raised without antibiotics

pork raised without antibiotics

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Raised Without Antibiotics, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Vinegar, Spices, Sugar, Sea Salt, Cultured Celery Powder (sea Salt, Celery Powder), Cherry Powder.

Check Coleman Uncured Pork Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokyMeaty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Coleman Uncured Pork Smoked Sausage | Spoonful