Is coleman Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork raised without antibiotics
pork raised without antibiotics
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
pork raised without antibiotics, water, brown sugar, sea salt, cultured celery powder.
Check coleman against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open coleman in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingCooking


