Is Coles 10 Kebabs Honey & Soy Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • rspca approved australian chicken maryland
  • natural flavouring

rspca approved australian chicken maryland

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rspca Approved Australian Chicken Maryland (93%), Honey & Soy Glaze (7%) [sugar, Soy Sauce Powder (soybean, Wheat), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Honey Powder, Malted Barley Extract Powder, Spice (ginger), Vegetable Gums (412, 415), Natural Colour (paprika Oleoresins), Natural Flavouring (honey), Acidity Regulator (330)] Contains Soybean, Wheat and Barley. It may also contain Milk and Sesame.

Check Coles 10 Kebabs Honey & Soy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SweetSavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go