Is Coles RSPCA Approved Chicken Kebabs With Sticky BBQ Rub | 750g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • rspca approved australian chicken maryland

rspca approved australian chicken maryland

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: RSPCA Approved Australian Chicken Maryland (94%), Sticky BBQ Glaze (6%) [Sugar, Vegetable Powders (Tomato, Garlic, Onion, Anticaking Agent (551)), Salt, Spices (Paprika, Pepper, Allspice, Cayenne Pepper), Natural Colours (150a, Paprika Oleoresins), Dehydrated Onion, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Vinegar), Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (330), Thickener (415), Smoke Flavouring].

Check Coles RSPCA Approved Chicken Kebabs With Sticky BBQ Rub | 750g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SweetSmokySavoryTangy
Texture
Gooey
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSnacking