Is Coles Almond Milk Unsweetened | 1L Oat Free?

Description
Light, subtly nutty flavor with a thin, smooth texture that blends easily into hot drinks and cereal. Shoppers commonly use it for coffee, smoothies, baking and pouring over breakfast; reviews often mention consistent taste, easy mixing and a watered-down mouthfeel, with occasional packaging concerns reported online and mild, consistent performance.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, subtly nutty flavor with a thin, smooth texture that blends easily into hot drinks and cereal. Shoppers commonly use it for coffee, smoothies, baking and pouring over breakfast; reviews often mention consistent taste, easy mixing and a watered-down mouthfeel, with occasional packaging concerns reported online and mild, consistent performance.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Ground Almonds (2.5%), Mineral Salt (Calcium Carbonate), Natural Flavouring, Vegetable Gum (Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum), Stabiliser (466, 460), Salt, Emulsifier (322 (Sunflower Lecithin)).
Check Coles Almond Milk Unsweetened | 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Almond Milk Unsweetened | 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


