Is Coles Almond Milk Unsweetened | 1L Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ground almonds

ground almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, subtly nutty flavor with a thin, smooth texture that blends easily into hot drinks and cereal. Shoppers commonly use it for coffee, smoothies, baking and pouring over breakfast; reviews often mention consistent taste, easy mixing and a watered-down mouthfeel, with occasional packaging concerns reported online and mild, consistent performance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Ground Almonds (2.5%), Mineral Salt (Calcium Carbonate), Natural Flavouring, Vegetable Gum (Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum), Stabiliser (466, 460), Salt, Emulsifier (322 (Sunflower Lecithin)).

Check Coles Almond Milk Unsweetened | 1L against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeCooking