Is Coles Antipasto Mix | 120g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fetta cheese
- milk
- 270
fetta cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Antipasto Mix (83%) [Semi Dried Tomatoes (48%), Kalamata Olives (24%) (Kalamata Olives, Salt, Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulator (270)), Fetta cheese (24%) (Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Firming Agent (509), Cultures, Vegetarian Rennet), Garlic Oil, Vinegar, Herbs, Acidity Regulator (330)], Canola Oil.
Check Coles Antipasto Mix | 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Antipasto Mix | 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


