Is Coles Australian Beef Mince Extra Lean Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef.
Check Coles Australian Beef Mince Extra Lean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Australian Beef Mince Extra Lean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet
Butterball All Natural 98% Fat Free Extra Lean Turkey Breast Tenderloins, 1.5 lbs.
Great Value Beef Burgers, 85% Lean/15% Fat
Knorr Bouillon Cubes Beef Flavor Extra Large 6 Count - 2.3 Oz
About this product
Meat · Granule


