Is Coles Australian Flaked Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • tree nuts
  • other tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • australian almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Almonds. Contains tree nuts (almonds). May be present cereals. Containing Gluten, soy, milk, other tree nuts, sesame and peanuts.

Check Coles Australian Flaked Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Flake

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping