Is Coles Australian Lamb Lamb Burgers Rosemary & Garlic Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- australian lamb
australian lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Lamb (85%), Water, Seasoning [rice Flour, Salt, Potato Fibre, Sugar, Onion, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Antioxidant (316), Garlic Powder (1.6%), Preservative (223) (sulphites), Mint, Paprika Extract], Rosemary (0.5%). Contains: Sulphites.
Check Coles Australian Lamb Lamb Burgers Rosemary & Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Australian Lamb Lamb Burgers Rosemary & Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
Little Potato Company Roasted Garlic, Rosemary & Thyme Fresh Creamer Potatoes With Seasoning Pack, Roasted Garlic, Rosemary & Thyme
Izzio Rosemary Garlic With Olive Oil and Sea Salt Focaccia, Rosemary Garlic With Olive Oil and Sea Salt
Morey's Garlic & Herb Wild Caught Flounder in a Garlic, Rosemary, Thyme, Oregano, Parsley & Basil Marinade, Garlic & Herb
Rosemary Garlic House-Cut Fries
About this product
Meat · Patty


