Is Coles Buttery Blend Spread | 500g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Vegetable oils [Canola Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil**, Hydrogenated Palm Oil**], Water, Buttermilk (9%) [Water, Buttermilk Powder (Milk)], Butter Oil (Milk) (8%), Salt, Emulsifiers [471 - from palm**, 322 (Soy)], Preservative (202), Acidity Regulator (270), Vitamins [Vitamin A, Vitamin D], Natural Colour (Carotene), Natural Butter Flavour.
Check Coles Buttery Blend Spread | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Buttery Blend Spread | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


