No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Coles Bake and Create Vanilla Buttercream Icing Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Shortening [Palm Oil**, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Emulsifiers (435, 471), Antioxidant (307b), Natural Butter Flavour], Vegetable Fat [Palm Oil**, Emulsifiers (322 (Contains Soy), 492)], Butter [Butterfat, Milk], Vegetable Oil [Canola Oil, Antioxidant (307)], Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat [Palm Oil**, Emulsifier (322 (Contains Soy), Antioxidant (307b))], Maize Starch, Humectant (422), Emulsifiers (435, 471), Salt, Egg Albumen, Vegetable Gums (412, 466), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (330). **Contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil. ALLERGY ADVICE: CONTAINS SOY, EGG, AND MILK. MAY CONTAIN CEREALS CONTAINING GLUTEN, TREE NUTS, AND SULPHITES.

Check Coles Bake and Create Vanilla Buttercream Icing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingTopping
Soy Free? Coles Bake and Create Vanilla Buttercream Icing | Spoonful